UPDATE: #628

Mick Downey and Nicholas Browne (#628 1979 Holden Commodore) were given derived times after receiving assistance yesterday. This has been reversed and they have now received a 15 minute penalty.

With this new time, they currently sit in third place in Shannons Classic GT.

 

Leaders at end of Day 5

All the class leaders after TS 27 (Grasstree Hill).

Outright: Paul Stokell/Kate Catford leads Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins16s

Dutton Garage GT2: Stokell/Catford lead Matt Close/Cameron Reeves by 2min45s.

GT4: Kennard/Wheeler lead Dowie/Marquet by 5min36s.

Shannons Classic GT: Downey/Browne leads by Bray/Bray 2min38s.

Shannons Classic: Prieston/Braithwaite leads Gluskie/Winter by 2min18s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: Lilleyman/Lilleyman lead Kaplan/Penney by 8min14s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: Sher/Murphy lead Ringuet/Ringuet 1min33seconds

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: Cowie/Cowie by 38min13s over Currow/O’Donnell.

Budget TSD Trophy: Taylor/Taylor (28 points), lead Marshall/Marshall lead on 29 points.

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: Downing/Woodman lead Carr/Carr by 10min59s.

 

Leaders after TS 26

All the class leaders after TS 26 (Molesworth).

Outright: Paul Stokell/Kate Catford leads Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins17s

Dutton Garage GT2: Stokell/Catford lead Matt Close/Cameron Reeves by 2min49s.

GT4: Kennard/Wheeler lead Dowie/Marquet by 5min28s.

Shannons Classic GT: Downey/Browne leads by Bray/Bray 2min38s.

Shannons Classic: Prieston/Braithwaite leads Gluskie/Winter by 2min31s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: Lilleyman/Lilleyman lead Kaplan/Penney by 8min15s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: Sher/Murphy lead Ringuet/Ringuet 1min34seconds

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: Cowie/Cowie by 37min21s over Currow/O’Donnell.

Budget TSD Trophy: Taylor/Taylor (26 points), lead Marshall/Marshall lead on 27 points.

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: Downing/Woodman lead Carr/Carr by 11min10s.

 

Leaders after TS 25

All the class leaders after TS 25 (Tarraleah).

Outright: Paul Stokell/Kate Catford leads Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins18s

Dutton Garage GT2: Stokell/Catford lead Matt Close/Cameron Reeves by 2min49s.

GT4: Kennard/Wheeler lead Dowie/Marquet by 5min21s.

Shannons Classic GT: Bray/Bray lead Siddins/Siddins by 5min00s.

Shannons Classic: Prieston/Braithwaite leads Gluskie/Winter by 2min40s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: Lilleyman/Lilleyman lead Kaplan/Penney by 8min13s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: Sher/Murphy lead Ringuet/Ringuet 1min37seconds

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: Cowie/Cowie by 36min37s over Currow/O’Donnell.

Budget TSD Trophy: Marshall/Marshall lead on 23 points from Taylor/Taylor (26 points).

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: Downing/Woodman lead Carr/Carr by 11min10s.

Molesworth (TS 26 4.78km), Grasstree Hill (TS 27 6.72km) will complete Day 5.

Leaders after TS 24

All the class leaders after the mega 52.39km TS 24 Queenstown stage.

Outright: Paul Stokell/Kate Catford leads Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins11s

Dutton Garage GT2: Stokell/Catford lead 2.48s

GT4: Kennard/Wheeler lead Dowie/Marquet by 5min15s.

Shannons Classic GT: Bray/Bray lead Siddins/Siddins by 4min51s.

Shannons Classic: Prieston/Braithwaite leads Gluskie/Winter by 2min47s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: Lilleyman/Lilleyman lead Kaplan/Penney by 8min14s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: Sher/Murphy lead Ringuet/Ringuet 1min43seconds

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: Cowie/Cowie by 35min41s over Currow/O’Donnell.

Budget TSD Trophy: Marshall/Marshall led on 23 points from Taylor/Taylor (26 points).

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: Downing/Woodman lead Carr/Carr by 10min53s.