Category Archives: Targa Live

All the class winners (provisional)

All the class winners (provisional) after the last stage, TS 33 (Cygnet).

Outright: 1st Paul Stokell/Kate Catford, 2nd Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins51s

Dutton Garage GT2: 1st Stokell/Catford, 2nd Matt Close/Cameron Reeves by 2min50s.

GT4: 1st Kennard/Wheeler, 2nd Dowie/Marquet by 5min47s.

Shannons Classic GT: 1st Bray/Bray, 2nd Siddins/Siddins by 2mins49s.

Shannons Classic: 1st Prieston/Braithwaite, 2nd Gluskie/Winter by 2min40s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: 1st Lilleyman/Lilleyman, 2nd Kaplan/Penney by 9min37s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: 1st Sher/Murphy, 2nd Ringuet/Ringuet +41 seconds.

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: 1st Cowie/Cowie, 2nd Currow/O’Donnell +39.13s.

Budget TSD Trophy: 1st Marshall/Marshall (31 points), 2nd Taylor/Taylor (35 points).

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: 1st Downing/Woodman, 2nd Ralph/Brooks (Subaru WRX STI) +10min17s

 

Leaders after TS 32

All the class leaders after TS 32 (Cygnet).

Outright: Paul Stokell/Kate Catford leads Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins34s

Dutton Garage GT2: Stokell/Catford lead Matt Close/Cameron Reeves by 4min00s.

GT4: Kennard/Wheeler lead Dowie/Marquet by 5min57s.

Shannons Classic GT: Bray/Bray leads Siddins/Siddins by 3mins10s.

Shannons Classic: Prieston/Braithwaite leads Gluskie/Winter by 2min29s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: Lilleyman/Lilleyman lead Kaplan/Penney by 9min38s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: Sher/Murphy lead Ringuet/Ringuet 1min07seconds

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: Cowie/Cowie by 43min02s over Currow/O’Donnell.

Budget TSD Trophy: Marshall/Marshall (31 points) lead Taylor/Taylor (33 points).

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: Downing/Woodman lead Carr/Carr by 10min41s.

Leaders after TS 31

All the class leaders after TS 31 (Oyster Cove).

Outright: Paul Stokell/Kate Catford leads Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins30s

Dutton Garage GT2: Stokell/Catford lead Matt Close/Cameron Reeves by 3min59s.

GT4: Kennard/Wheeler lead Dowie/Marquet by 6min04s.

Shannons Classic GT: Bray/Bray leads Siddins/Siddins by 4mins08s.

Shannons Classic: Prieston/Braithwaite leads Gluskie/Winter by 2min33s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: Lilleyman/Lilleyman lead Kaplan/Penney by 8min24s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: Sher/Murphy lead Ringuet/Ringuet 1min20seconds

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: Cowie/Cowie by 41min50s over Currow/O’Donnell.

Budget TSD Trophy: Marshall/Marshall (31 points) lead Taylor/Taylor (32 points).

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: Downing/Woodman lead Carr/Carr by 10min44s.

Leaders after TS 30

All the class leaders after TS 30 (Gardners Bay).

Outright: Paul Stokell/Kate Catford leads Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins19s

Dutton Garage GT2: Stokell/Catford lead Matt Close/Cameron Reeves by 3min29s.

GT4: Kennard/Wheeler lead Dowie/Marquet by 6min02s.

Shannons Classic GT: Bray/Bray leads Siddins/Siddins by 4mins26s.

Shannons Classic: Prieston/Braithwaite leads Gluskie/Winter by 2min19s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: Lilleyman/Lilleyman lead Kaplan/Penney by 8min57s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: Sher/Murphy lead Ringuet/Ringuet 1min30seconds

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: Cowie/Cowie by 40min34s over Currow/O’Donnell.

Budget TSD Trophy: Marshall/Marshall (30 points) lead Taylor/Taylor (31 points).

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: Downing/Woodman lead Carr/Carr by 10min55s.

 

Leaders after TS 29

All the class leaders after TS 29 (Pelverata).

Outright: Paul Stokell/Kate Catford leads Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins12s

Dutton Garage GT2: Stokell/Catford lead Matt Close/Cameron Reeves by 3min14s.

GT4: Kennard/Wheeler lead Dowie/Marquet by 6min03s.

Shannons Classic GT: Bray/Bray leads Siddins/Siddins by 4mins43s.

Shannons Classic: Prieston/Braithwaite leads Gluskie/Winter by 2min19s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: Lilleyman/Lilleyman lead Kaplan/Penney by 8min41s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: Sher/Murphy lead Ringuet/Ringuet 1min28seconds

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: Cowie/Cowie by 39min57s over Currow/O’Donnell.

Budget TSD Trophy: Marshall/Marshall (30 points) lead Taylor/Taylor (31 points).

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: Downing/Woodman lead Carr/Carr by 10min47s.

Leaders after TS 28 Tinderbox

All the class leaders after TS 28 (Tinderbox).

Outright: Paul Stokell/Kate Catford leads Angus Kennard/Ian Wheeler by 2mins19s

Dutton Garage GT2: Stokell/Catford lead Matt Close/Cameron Reeves by 2min50s.

GT4: Kennard/Wheeler lead Dowie/Marquet by 5min46s.

Shannons Classic GT: Bray/Bray leads Siddins/Siddins by 5mins0s.

Shannons Classic: Prieston/Braithwaite leads Gluskie/Winter by 2min14s.

Dutton Garage Early Modern: Lilleyman/Lilleyman lead Kaplan/Penney by 8min24s.

Country Club GT Sports Trophy: Sher/Murphy lead Ringuet/Ringuet 1min18seconds

Shannons Thoroughbred Trophy: Cowie/Cowie by 39min13s over Currow/O’Donnell.

Budget TSD Trophy: Taylor/Taylor (28 points) share the lead with Marshall/Marshall lead.

Spirit of Tasmania Rookie Rallye: Downing/Woodman lead Carr/Carr by 10min42s.